fbpx

Education Transportation

Ridgeview Charter School

2021-2022 TRANSPORTATION SCHEDULE

 

The UPDATED Bus Transportation Schedule is attached for your reference. Described updates are listed below. Updates/Changes are effective Monday, September 20, 2021.

Morning Run Bus #21

6:21am Bradley Community, 1200 Modena Street 

6:31am Loblolly Pine Drive @ roundabout

6:40am 1221 Craig Street 

6:47am Ollies Bargain Outlet, 1495 E. Franklin Street 

6:52am BP Gas, 825 S. New Hope Road 

6:58am Food Lion, 2601 S. New Hope Road 

7:10am Goodwill, 2204 Union Road 

7:17am Destination @ Union Apart. 1272 Union Rd 7:20am 620 E. 12th Avenue 

7:23am Dollar General, 911 Union Road 

7:28am 319 S. Columbia Street 

7:33am Love Memorial Baptist Church, 311 E. Walnut Avenue 

7:34am 516 N. Broad Street 7:35am 522 N. Broad Street

7:40am Ridgeview Charter School

Afternoon Run Bus #21

3:05pm Depart Ridgeview

3:08pm 522 N. Broad Street 

3:09pm 516 N. Broad Street 

3:10pm Love Memorial Baptist Church, 311 E Walnut Avenue 

3:15pm Bradley Community, 1200 Modena Street 

3:25pm Loblolly Pine Drive 

3:34pm 1221 Craig Avenue 

3:38pm Ollies Bargain Outlet,1495 E. Franklin Street 

3:42pm BP Gas, 825 New Hope Road 

3:50pm Food Lion, 2601 S. New Hope Road 

3:58pm Icon on the Greenway, 1232 E. Hudson Blvd 

4:02pm Climbing Rose Court & English Garden Drive 

4:08pm 3092 Union Road (Childcare Network) 

4:15pm Destination @ Union Apart. 1272 Union Road 

4:18pm 401 Butler Avenue 

4:21pm Dollar General, 911 Union Road 

4:25pm 319 S. Columbia Street

Morning Run Bus #15

6:23am 310 S Boyd St (Boys & Girls Club)

6:30am 207 S Highland St 6:32am 526 S Clay St 6:36am Hilltop Dr & Dixon Cir 

6:39am Rolling Meadows Ln & Greenview Dr

6:47am 1024 W Hudson Blvd (Food Lion) 

6:52am 3029 Curtis St 

6:53am 3002 Curtis St 

6:57am Stagecoach Rd & Strong Box Ln

7:05am 223 N Myrtle School Rd (Walmart) 

7:10am 2737 Mary Ave 

7:11am Mary Ave & Ralph St

7:12am 2710 Crescent Ln 

7:16am Shannon Bradley Rd & Spring Valley Dr

 7:24am Radio St & Barkley St 

7:25am Radio St & Weldon St 

7:26am Weldon St & Cameron Ave 

7:30am 1220 Baker Ave

7:36am Morris Ave & Allison Ave 

7:40am Ridgeview Charter School

Afternoon Run Bus #15

3:02pm Ridgeview Charter School 

3:06pm Radio St & Barkley St 

3:07pm Radio St & Weldon St 

3:08pm Weldon St & Cameron St 

3:11pm 1220 Baker Blvd 

3:13pm W Davidson Ave & Pryor St (Erwin Center) 

3:14pm Morris St & Allison Ave 

3:16pm 207 S Highland ST 

3:17pm 310 S Boyd St & W 2nd Ave 

3:22pm Shannon Bradley Rd & Spring Valley Dr 

3:26pm 2710 Crescent Ln 

3:27pm Ralph St & Marry Ave

3:28pm 2737 Mary Ave 3:31pm 223 N Myrtle School Rd (Walmart)

3:34pm 2557 W Franklin Blvd (WOW) @ Jackson Hewitt 

3:41pm Stagecoach Rd & Strong Box Ln 3:43pm 3002 Curtis St 

3:44pm 3029 Curtis St 

3:49pm 1029 W Hudson Blvd (Food Lion) 

3:54pm Rolling Meadows Dr & Greenview Dr 

3:57pm Hilltop Ln & Dixon Cir 

4:02pm 526 S Clay St

Our School Bus Transportation Schedule “re-routing” is complete. Any/all new bus transportation requests are directed to the nearest “cluster central” location stop. Thank you for your patience and support in our efforts to provide school bus transportation. You can visit Olympic Transportation site to see the updated bus routes; or click the button below

Attention all RCS parentS

Due to the forecast of increment weather on tomorrow, Friday, January 21, 2022, tomorrow will be a Remote Learning Day for all students, teachers, and staff. This notification is also available on local news stations WBTV-3 and WSOC-TV. Students are expected to engage in “Interactive Remote Learning” with their classroom teacher at 9:00am via Google Meets or Zoom per teacher’s instruction, as attendance will be taken and recorded

Skip to content